2010 - 2011 CDE Results

  • September 11, 2010 - Section 11 Horse Judging CDE 5th place team
  • September 11, 2010 - West Central Horse Judging CDE 12th place team
  • September 11, 2010 - West Central Livestock CDE 3rd place team
  • September 16, 2010 - Section Forestry CDE 3rd place team, 3rd place GH team
  • September 24, 2010 - JWCC Livestock CDE 12th place team, 18th place team
  • September 30, 2010 - Section Land-Use CDE 6th place team
  • October 14, 2010 - Section Ag Sales CDE 8th place team
  • October 30, 2010 - Section Fall Trap Shoot 4th place team
  • November 2, 2010 - Section Food Science CDE 3rd place team, 3rd place GH team
  • November 6, 2010 - State Food Science CDE 2nd place team
  • November 16, 2010 - Section Agronomy CDE 1st place team, 1st place GH team
  • December 9, 2010 - Section Dairy Foods CDE 3rd place team, 2nd place GH team
  • December 11, 2010 - State Agronomy CDE 8th place team
  • December 11, 2010 - State Dairy Foods CDE 11th place team
  • January 13, 2011 - Section Ag Issues CDE 5th place team
  • January 13, 2011 - Section Parliamentary Procedure CDE 4th place GH team
  • January 27, 2011 - Section Job Interview CDE 6th place team
  • February 12, 2011 - State Job Interview CDE Sr. Division 20th place ind. & Jr. division 10th place ind.
  • February 14, 2011 - Section Ag Knowledge Bowl CDE 3rd place team
  • February 14, 2011 - Section Ag Quiz Bowl CDE 5th place GH team
  • February 19, 2011 - Section Public Speaking CDE 5th in Creed, 4th in Sr. Extemp, 7th in Sr. Prepared, 5th in Jr. Extemp, 3rd in Jr. Prepared
  • February 24, 2011 - Section Poultry CDE 4th place team, 4th place GH team
  • February 24, 2011 - Section Meats CDE 3rd place team, 4th place GH team
  • March 11, 2011 - Invitaional Bow Shoot 8th place team
  • March 12, 2011 - Liberty Livestock CDE 9th & 19th place team
  • March 19, 2011 - BPC Livesock CDE
  • April 4, 2011 - Section Horticulture CDE 2nd place team
  • April 8, 2011 - Section Livestock CDE 6th place team, 1st place GH team
  • April 16, 2011 - Section Dairy CDE 2nd place team, 2nd place GH team
  • April 28, 2011 - Section Ag Business Mgt CDE 1st place team
  • April 29, 2011 - State Dairy Judging CDE 72nd place team
  • April 29, 2011 - State Livestock Judging CDE  21st place team
  • April 29, 2011 - State Horticulture CDE 26th place team
  • May 14, 2011 - Section Spring Trap Shoot 3rd place team

High Individual Awards

  • Carley Simmons - 3rd place Section Horse CDE
  • Matthew Duesterhaus - 1st place Section Forestry CDE
  • Gabbie Dempsey - 2nd place Section Food Science CDE
  • Gabbie Dempsey - 1st place State Food Science CDE
  • Matthew Duesterhaus - 2nd place Section Agronomy CDE
  • Gabbie Dempsey - 3rd place Section Agronomy CDE
  • Mark Jansen - 2nd place GH Section Agronomy CDE
  • Gabbie Dempsey - 2nd place Section Dairy Foods CDE
  • Matthew Duesterhaus - 4th place State Agronomy CDE
  • Jamie Ellerbrock - 1st place Job Interview (Ag Education Area)
  • Taylor Blickhan - 1st place Job Interview (Horticulture Area)
  • Luke Muegge - 1st place Job Interview (Ag Mechanics Area)
  • Mark Jansen - 1st place GH Section Horticulture CDE
  • Dylan Shaffer - 1st Place GH Livestock Judging CDE
  • Mark Jansen - 2nd place GH Livestock Judging CDE
  • Sullivan Finley - 3rd place GH Livestock Judging CDE
  • Grant Dempsey - 2nd place Dairy Judging CDE
  • Matthew Duesterhaus - 1st place Ag Business Mgt CDE
  • Grant Dempsey - 3rd place Ag Business Mgt CDE